Bill Text: CA AB94 | 2019-2020 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (1) The amount requested for each applicable month pursuant to subdivision (a).
(2) The amount received for each applicable month pursuant to this section. and, if the request was not granted, the reason for the denial.

(e)

(f) Except as provided in subdivisions (c) and (e) of Section 41202, for purposes of making the computations required by Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution, the warrants drawn pursuant to subdivision (a) shall be deemed to be “General Fund revenues appropriated for school community college districts,” as defined in subdivision (c) (d) of Section 41202, for the fiscal year in which the warrants are required to be drawn pursuant to Section 84321.62, and included within the “total allocations to school districts and community college districts from General Fund proceeds of taxes appropriated pursuant to Article XIII B,” as defined in subdivision (e) of Section 41202, for the fiscal year in which the warrants are drawn. required to be drawn pursuant to Section 84321.62.

SEC. 9.

 Section 84363 is added to the Education Code, immediately following Section 84362, to read:

84363.