Bill Text: GA SB436 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Engrossed
[…] (21) Code Section 47-18-44, relating to referendum on the question of coverage of positions covered by Chapter 8 of Title 47, by replacing "the Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia" with "The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia".
(22) Code Section 47-23-25, relating to payment of administrative expenses regarding the Georgia Judicial Retirement System, by replacing "the Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of State Court Judges of Georgia," with "The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, The Council of State Court Judges of Georgia," both times it appears.