Bill Text: HI HB1515 | 2020 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (c)  Distributes twenty-five or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or [one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or] any combination thereof;

     (d)  Distributes one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or [one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or] any combination thereof; or

     (e)  Distributes any harmful drug [or any marijuana concentrate] in any amount to a minor."

     SECTION 7.  Section 712-1245, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

     "(1)  A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:

     (a)  Possesses fifty or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or [one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or] any combination thereof;

     (b)  Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or [one or more of the marijuana concentrates,] or any combination thereof; or

     (c)  Distributes any harmful drug [or any marijuana concentrate] in any amount."

     SECTION 8.  Section 712-1246, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows: