Bill Text: HI HB1533 | 2014 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] In establishing the boundaries of the districts in each county, the commission shall give consideration to the master plan or general plan of the county."

     SECTION 4.  Section 205-3.1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  District boundary amendments involving lands in the conservation district, agricultural – food district, land areas greater than fifteen acres, or lands delineated as important agricultural lands shall be processed by the land use commission pursuant to section 205-4."

     SECTION 5.  Section 205-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: