Bill Text: HI HB621 | 2019 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (1)  For the office of governor — $2.50;

     (2)  For the office of lieutenant governor — $1.40;

     (3)  For the office of mayor — $2.00;

     (4)  For the offices of state senator, state representative, county council member, and prosecuting attorney — $1.40; and

     (5)  For the board of education and all other offices — 20 cents."

     SECTION 7.  Section 11-425, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  For the board of education and all other offices, the maximum amount of public funds available to a candidate shall not exceed $100 in any election year."

     SECTION 8.  Section 12-5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: