Bill Text: HI SB1231 | 2019 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (1)  $1 for each certified copy to the credit of the spouse and child abuse special [account] fund established under section 346-7.5;

     (2)  $1 for each certified copy to the credit of the spouse and child abuse special account established under section 601-3.6;

     (3)  $1 for each certified copy to the credit of the domestic violence and sexual assault special fund established under section 321-1.3;

     (4)  $1 for each certified copy to the credit of the vital statistics improvement special fund established under section 338-14.6; and

     (5)  The remainder of the fee for each certified copy to the credit of the state general fund."

     SECTION 4.  Section 346-7.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§346-7.5  Spouse and child abuse special [account; department of human services.] fund.  (a)  There is established within the state treasury a special fund to be known as the "spouse and child abuse special [account",] fund", and to be administered and expended by the department of human services.