Bill Text: HI SB2704 | 2018 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] Bonding requirements shall not exceed $200 per wireless facility.  For wireless providers with multiple wireless facilities within the jurisdiction of a single state or county, the total bond amount across all facilities shall not exceed $        , which amount may be combined into one bond instrument."

     SECTION 3.  Section 205-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  Rural districts shall include activities or uses as characterized by low density residential lots of not more than one dwelling house per one-half acre, except as provided by county ordinance pursuant to section 46-4(c), in areas where "city-like" concentration of people, structures, streets, and urban level of services are absent, and where small farms are intermixed with low density residential lots except that within a subdivision, as defined in section 484-1, the commission for good cause may allow one lot of less than