Bill Text: HI SB3119 | 2020 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] For so long as the transaction remains outstanding, the insurer, its agent, or custodian shall maintain acceptable collateral received in a transaction under this section, either physically or through the book entry systems of the Federal Reserve, Depository Trust Company, [Participants Trust Company,] or other securities depositories approved by the commissioner."

     SECTION 54.  Section 431:10A-115.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (b) and (c) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Child health supervision services shall include twelve visits at approximately the following intervals:  birth; two months; four months; six months; nine months; twelve months; fifteen months; eighteen months; two years; three years; four years; and five years.  Services to be covered at each visit shall include a history, physical examination, developmental assessment, anticipatory guidance, immunizations, and laboratory tests, in keeping with prevailing medical standards.  For purposes of this subsection, the term "prevailing medical standards" means the recommendations of the [Immunizations] Advisory Committee on Immunization Practices [Advisory Committee] of the United States Department of Health and Human Services and the American Academy of Pediatrics; provided that [in the event that] if the