Bill Text: NC H1734 | 2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] If these funds are subject to repayment by the Department, prior to receipt of funds, reimbursement of all funds received by the Department shall be shown in the existing Transportation Improvement Program and shall be reimbursed within seven years of receipt. the period of the existing Transportation Improvement Program."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 136‑18(39) reads as rewritten:

"§ 136‑18.  Powers of Department of Transportation.

The said Department of Transportation is vested with the following powers: