Bill Text: NC H1740 | 2010 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] SECTION 6.  G.S. 15A‑1383(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Plans prepared under this Article are not "rules" within the meaning of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes or within the meaning of Article 6C of Chapter 120 of the General Statutes.Statutes."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 20‑183.7(f)(5) reads as rewritten:

"(5)      A statement that a vehicle that fails an inspection may be reinspected at the same station within 3060 days of the inspection without payment of another inspection fee."

SECTION 8.  The catchline of G.S. 36C‑3‑302 reads as rewritten:

"§ 36C‑3‑302.  Representation by holder of power of revocation or general testamentary power of appointment."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 41‑2(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The interests of the grantees holding property in joint tenancy with right of survivorship shall be deemed to be equal unless otherwise specified in the conveyance.