Bill Text: NC H1740 | 2010 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] G.S. 115C‑102.6A(c)(1) through (17)

The Board shall report annually by February 1 of each year to the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee on the status of the State School Technology Plan."

SECTION 14.  G.S. 115D‑5.1(f1) reads as rewritten:

"(f1)     Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the State Board of Community Colleges may adopt guidelines that allow the Customized Training Program to use funds appropriated for those programs that program to support training projects for the various branches of the United States Armed Forces."

SECTION 15.  G.S. 120‑29.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120‑29.1.  Approval of bills.

(a)        If the Governor approves a bill, the Governor shall write upon the same, below the signatures of the presiding officers of the two houses, the fact, date, and time of approval, as follows: "Approved ________.m. this ________ day of ________, ________ " and shall sign the same as follows: "________ Governor". The Governor shall then return the approved bill to the enrolling clerk.