Bill Text: NC H961 | 2010 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (3)        Filed on or before April 15 of the year following the year the covered person dies while holding the position that made the deceased a covered person, with all information provided in the statement of economic interest current as of the day of death. The statement of economic interest shall be filed by the personal representative of the estate."

SECTION 13.(a)  G.S. 138A‑24(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 138A‑24.  Contents of statement.

(a)        Any statement of economic interest filed under this Article shall be on a form prescribed by the Commission and sworn to by the filing person. Commission. Answers must be provided to all questions. The form shall include the following information about the filing person and the filing person's immediate family:

(1)        Except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, the name, current mailing address, occupation, employer, and business of the filing person.