Bill Text: NC S1450 | 2010 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] SECTION 2.(v)  G.S. 106‑11 reads as rewritten:

"§ 106‑11.  Salary of Commissioner of Agriculture.

The salary of the Commissioner of Agriculture shall be set by the General Assembly in the Current Operations Appropriations Act. In addition to the salary set by the General Assembly in the Current Operations Appropriations Act, longevity pay in accordance with G.S. 126‑8.6 shall be paid on the same basis as is provided to employees of the State who are subject to the State Personnel Act."

SECTION 2.(w)  G.S. 114‑7 reads as rewritten:

"§ 114‑7.  Salary of the Attorney General.

The salary of the Attorney General shall be set by the General Assembly in the Current Operations Appropriations Act. In addition to the salary set by the General Assembly in the Current Operations Appropriations Act, longevity pay in accordance with G.S. 126‑8.6 shall be paid on the same basis as is provided to employees of the State who are subject to the State Personnel Act."

SECTION 2.(x)  G.S. 115C‑20 reads as rewritten:

"§ 115C‑20.  Office and salary.