Bill Text: GA HB1055 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] 80 percent completion, 100 percent completion, annual, and first
follow-up
|
none
|
(B)
Second follow-up
|
100.00
150.00
|
(C)
Third and each subsequent follow-up
|
150.00
220.00
|
(10)
Purchase, storage, sale, transport, or use of explosives other than
fireworks:
|
|
(A)
500 pounds or less
|
50.00
75.00
|
(B)
More than 500 pounds
|
100.00
150.00
|
(11)
New self-service gasoline station permit one-time fee
|
100.00
150.00
|
(12)
New permit to dispense compressed natural gas (CNG) for vehicular fuel one-time
fee
|
100.00
150.00"
|
SECTION
50.1.
Said
title is further amended by revising Code Section 25-2-20, relating to the
licensing of carnivals, circuses, and other exhibits, as follows:
"25-2-20.
All
traveling motion picture shows, carnivals, and circuses shall obtain a fire
prevention regulatory license from the state fire marshal based upon compliance
with this chapter, as set forth in rules and regulations promulgated by the
Commissioner. The fee for the license shall be
$100.00
$150.00
for each calendar year or part thereof, payable to the state fire marshal, who
shall pay the same into the state treasury."
SECTION
51.
Said