Bill Text: GA HB1055 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] In addition, a filing fee
of
$25.00
$250.00
shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the report has still
not been filed.
A fine of
$1,000.00 shall be imposed on the forty-fifth day after the due date for such
report if the report has not been filed by such date. When such a fine is
imposed, such fine shall be paid from the personal funds of the lobbyist and no
other funds from any source may be used to pay such
fine."
|
|
SECTION
50.
Title
25 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fire protection and
safety, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 25-2-4.1, relating
to fees and charges for regulating fire and other hazards, as
follows:
"(a)
The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect, and persons so assessed
shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under this chapter as
follows:
(1)
New anhydrous ammonia permit for storage in bulk (more than 2,000 gallons
aggregate capacity) for sale or distribution one-time fee
|
$
100.00
150.00
|
(2)
Annual license for manufacture of explosives other than fireworks
|
100.00
150.00
|
(3)