Bill Text: GA HB1055 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] per limited partnership but not less than
|
20.00
|
(9)
An amendment to a certificate of limited partnership for the purpose of becoming
a limited liability partnership
|
100.00
|
(10)
Certificate of election to become a limited partnership
|
80.00
|
(11)
Certificate of conversion
|
95.00
|
(12)
Application for reservation of a name
|
25.00
|
(13)
Any other document required or permitted pursuant to this chapter
|
20.00"
|
SECTION
36.
Said
title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code
Section 14-10-4, relating to formation of professional associations, as
follows:
"(2)
RECORDING;
FEES. The clerk shall record the articles
of association and any amendments thereto or instruments of dissolution thereof
in the same manner as required for articles of incorporation
and shall
receive a fee as required by paragraph (17) of subsection (g) of Code Section
15-6-77. Articles shall not be required
to be published or recorded elsewhere. Such record of the articles, when so
recorded, shall be notice of the articles to the world as well as to all parties
dealing with such association."
SECTION
37.
Said
title is further amended by revising Code Section 14-11-1101, relating to fees
for filings related to limited liability companies, as follows:
"14-11-1101.
(a)
The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents