Bill Text: GA SB127 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] (6) Knowingly and willfully hires, solicits, engages, contracts with, conspires with, encourages, abets, or directs any minor to commit any smash and grab burglary which would constitute a felony if committed by an adult.
(c) It shall not be a defense to the offense provided for in this Code section that the minor has not been formally adjudged to have committed a delinquent act or has not been found to be unruly or deprived dependent or a child in need of services."

SECTION 4-12.
Said title is further amended by revising subsections (c), (e), and (g) of Code Section 16-12-141.1, relating to disposal of aborted fetuses, as follows:
"(c) Within 90 days after May 10, 2005, the Department of Human Resources (now known as the Department of Public Health for these purposes) shall prepare a reporting form for physicians which shall include:
(1) The number of females whose parent or guardian was provided the notice required in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682 by the physician or such physician's agent; of that number, the number of notices provided personally under subparagraphs (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682 and the number of notices provided by mail under subparagraph (a)(1)(C) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682; and, of each of those numbers, the number of females who, to the best of the reporting physician's information and belief, went on to obtain the abortion;
(2) The number of females upon whom the physician performed an abortion without providing to the parent or guardian of a minor the notice required by subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682; and of that number, the number of females for which subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682 and Code Section 15-11-116 15-11-686 were applicable;
(3) The number of abortions performed upon a female by the physician after receiving judicial authorization pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-112 15-11-682 and Code Section 15-11-114 15-11-684; and
(4) The same information described in paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of this subsection with respect to females for whom a guardian or conservator has been appointed."