Bill Text: HI SB444 | 2024 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (G)  The dispensary shall keep an accurate record of each person's first and last name, date and times upon entering and exiting the dispensary facility, purpose for entering, and the identity of the escort; and

          (H)  The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval[.];

provided that a member of the general public may enter or remain within the waiting room of a retail dispensing location."

     SECTION 19.  Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate offense; provided that each day of each violation constitutes a separate offense."

PART VII

     SECTION 20.  The purpose of this part is to increase the number of medical cannabis dispensaries the department of health is authorized to issue in the State.