Bill Text: GA HB1218 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] As used in this subsection, 'structured format' means data that is presented in machine readable format."

SECTION 5.
Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 32-5-30, relating to allocation of state and federal funds, as follows:
"(a)(1) The total of expenditures from the State Public Transportation Fund under paragraphs (4), (5), and (6) of Code Section 32-5-21 plus expenditures of federal funds appropriated to the department less budgeted expenditures of proceeds from the sale of general obligation bonds, not including any federal funds specifically designated for projects that have been earmarked by a member of Congress in excess of appropriated funds, shall be budgeted by the department over two successive budgeting periods every decade, beginning July 1, 2011."

SECTION 6.
Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section immediately following Code Section 32-9-12, to be designated Code Section 32-9-13, to read as follows:
"32-9-13.