Bill Text: GA HB1328 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] 15.00
(3) Attending persons taken by warrant to judge's chamber, for each time
4.50
(4) Conducting prisoner before judge or court to and from jail
4.50
(5) Executing and returning any warrant
25.00
(6) Serving any citation issued pursuant to Article 10 of Chapter 10 of this title, relating to bad check prosecutions or any warrant

25.00
(7) Summoning each witness
6.00 9.00
(8) Taking bonds in criminal cases
13.00 20.00
(9) Executing a warrant of escape
10.00
(10) Service in every criminal case before a judge or a judge and jury
10.00"

SECTION 7.
Code Section 14-10-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to formation of professional associations, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows:
"(2) RECORDING; FEES. The clerk shall record the articles of association and any amendments thereto or instruments of dissolution thereof in the same manner as required for articles of incorporation and shall receive a fee as required by paragraph (17) of subsection (g) of Code Section 15-6-77. Articles shall not be required to be published or recorded elsewhere. Such record of the articles, when so recorded, shall be notice of the articles to the world as well as to all parties dealing with such association."

SECTION 8.
Part 3 of Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to rural telephone cooperatives, is amended by revising Code Section 46-5-70, relating to filing of articles with the clerk of court, as follows:
"46-5-70.