Bill Text: NC S793 | 2015-2016 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (5) A statement that details the costs required to implement the mercury switch removal program, including a summary of receipts and disbursements from the Mercury Switch Removal Account."
SECTION 14.(g) The first combined report required by subsections (a) through (f) of this section shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research Division no later than January 15, 2017.
CONSOLIDATE SEDIMENTATION POLLUTION CONTROL ACT AND STORMWATER REPORTS
SECTION 15.(a) G.S. 113A‑67 reads as rewritten:
"§ 113A‑67. Annual Report.
The Department shall report to the
Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of this Article on or
before 1 OctoberOctober 1 of each year. The Department shall
include in the report an analysis of how the implementation of the
Sedimentation Pollution Control Act of 1973 is affecting activities that
contribute to the sedimentation of streams, rivers, lakes, and other waters of
the State.